Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsExcavator Boom Arm

Kobelco Sk460 Excavator Boom Arm Long Special Design For Pile Driver Work

China Dongguan Hyking Machinery Co., Ltd. certification
Great communication and help finding the right fitment

—— Ben from USA

Fast ship, very pleased and was correct part machine back up and running....

—— Yvone from New Zealand

Great deal, good communications and fast service!! AAA+++!!!

—— Mike from Canada

I'm Online Chat Now

Kobelco Sk460 Excavator Boom Arm Long Special Design For Pile Driver Work

Kobelco Sk460 Excavator Boom Arm Long Special Design For Pile Driver Work
Kobelco Sk460 Excavator Boom Arm Long Special Design For Pile Driver Work Kobelco Sk460 Excavator Boom Arm Long Special Design For Pile Driver Work Kobelco Sk460 Excavator Boom Arm Long Special Design For Pile Driver Work Kobelco Sk460 Excavator Boom Arm Long Special Design For Pile Driver Work

Large Image :  Kobelco Sk460 Excavator Boom Arm Long Special Design For Pile Driver Work

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hking
Certification: ISO,CE
Model Number: HK-PA450

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 set
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: film
Delivery Time: 25 days
Supply Ability: 30 sets/month
Detailed Product Description
Excavator Tonnage: 40~50 Ton Boom Length: 11500 Mm
Stick Length: 6500 Mm Max Height Of Pile: 17300 Mm
Max Work Radius: 13200 Mm Transport Height: 3570 Mm
Max Weight Of Attachments: 3000 Kg Extra Counter Weight: 2 Ton
Material: Q345B+Q690D Warranty: 6 Months
High Light:

excavator dipper arm

,

high reach arm

Kobelco Sk460 Excavator Boom Arm Long Special Design For Pile Driver Work

 

Description:

  • Piling is a Preparatory work for lots of constructions.
  • Usually use Vibrating pile driver to drive pile to earth.
  • But standard boom with pile driver only can drive shorter pile.
  • So long special design piling boom and arm is a special excavator boom for piling work.
  • Long piling boom shape also different from other standard long boom.It's specially design for piling work,can drive longer pile,also can make piling work,convenient and high efficient.

 

Our company can customize all kinds of long piling boom arm for customer's excavators.

 

 

 

Specification of our standard long piling boom arm:

Piling boom specification

ModelHK-PA350HK-PA450
Excavator tonnage(T)30~3738~50
Total length(mm)1300016000
Max Length of pile(mm)1310015500
Max work radius(mm)1180012500
Transport Length(mm)1430016400
Transport Height(mm)34603570
Boom Length(mm)900010500
Stick Length(mm)40005500
Max weight of attachments(kg)25003200
Extra counter weight(T)No needNo need

 

Specification of this Kobelco Sk460 18 meter long piling boom arm:

ExcavatorKobelco SK460
Excavator tonnage(T)46 ton
Total length(mm)18000
Max Length of pile(mm)17300
Max work radius(mm)13200
Transport Height(mm)3570
Boom Length(mm)11500
Stick Length(mm)6500
Max weight of attachments(kg)3000
Extra counter weight(T)2

Because customer Because customers are going to build a double decker parking lot.

Have to drive nearly 17m length lasen pile to earth at first.

So we customize this 18 meter long piling boom arm for customer.

 

Our advantages:

  • We specialized in customizing all kinds of long piling boom arm for all kinds of excavators. We have detailed dimension of Cat Pillar 349 excavator,so just give us the excavator model is ok.
  • Main sheet Material of this Cat Pillar 349 excavator long piling boom is Q345B + Q690D,the top and bottom cover plate of boom and stick is Q690D,and other sheet is Q345B,Pin’s material is 42CrMo4.
  • Before welding,we have use big edge milling machine mill the edge of the sheet.So the welding can go to the internal of the steel-sheet and make the structure have higher performance.
  • Welding is protective gas welding,the protective gas is 80% Argon and 20% CO2 mixed.This is golden standard for protective gas
  • For both boom and stick,we have prepare enough extra pipe line for pile driver.

Application:

Customer is a real estate company.

Customer is use the piling boom arm for their new projects.
 

Contact Details
Dongguan Hyking Machinery Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Terry Wang

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)